Jul. 17
1942
S T A L I N G R A D
D      A      T      A      B      A      S      E

Feb. 2
1943
Language

Colors

Display


РУССКИЙПоказать страницы на Русском языке ENGLISHEnglish as language of display
VIEWCell colors will change according to type of view : 'Units' in green, 'Commanders' in red, 'Strength figures' in blue, no matter which side is chosen SIDECell colors will change according to chosen side : all pages for Soviets will display red cells, all pages for Germans will display 808080 cells
TEXTUnits will be displayed as plain text SYMBOLSUnits will be displayed as symbols
URANUS
Switch to Soviet side --- Order Of Battle --- Switch to German side
1942-11-19
View type


UNITSSwitch to 'Units' view page COMMANDERSSwitch to 'Commanders' view page MENSwitch to 'Men strength' view page

STAVKA SUPREME HIGH COMMAND Stalin Zhukov Vasilevsky STAVKA SUPREME HIGH COMMAND

Uranus Operational Group Voronov Novikov Golovanov Fedorenko Uranus Operational Group


XXXXX
Vatutin
South-West Front
XXXX
Leliushenko
1 G. Army
XX
Semenov
1 Rifle Division
XX
Karnov
153 Rifle Division
XX
Zaporozhchenko
197 Rifle Division
XX
Zdanovich
203 Rifle Division
XX
Vetoshnikov
266 Rifle Division
XX
Monakhov
278 Rifle Division
XXXX
Romanenko
5 Army
XXX
Butkov
1 Tank Corps
XXX
Rodin
26 Tank Corps
XXX
Borisov
8 Cavalry Corps
XX
Griaznov
14 G. Rifle Division
XX
Ostashenko
47 G. Rifle Division
XX
50 G. Rifle Division
XX
Kulagin
119 Rifle Division
XX
Anashkin
159 Rifle Division
XX
Tolstov
346 Rifle Division
XXXX
Chistiakov
21 Army
XXX
Kravchenko
4 Tank Corps
XXX
Pliev
3 G. Cavalry Corps
XX
Kozin
63 Rifle Division
XX
Tavartkiladze
76 Rifle Division
XX
Isakov
96 Rifle Division
XX
Chernov
277 Rifle Division
XX
Lagutin
293 Rifle Division
XX
Matveev
333 Rifle Division
XXXXX
Rokossovsky
Don Front
XXXX
Batov
65 Army
XX
Lilenkov
4 G. Rifle Division
XX
Glebov
27 G. Rifle Division
XX
Pastrevich
40 G. Rifle Division
XX
Vakhrameev
23 Rifle Division
XX
Prokhorov
24 Rifle Division
XX
Shekhtman
252 Rifle Division
XX
Fursin
258 Rifle Division
XX
Merkulov
304 Rifle Division
XX
Makarenko
321 Rifle Division
XXXX
Galanin
24 Army
XXX
Maslov
16 Tank Corps
XX
Chanchibadze
49 G. Rifle Division
XX
Fomenko
84 Rifle Division
XX
Dzhakhua
120 Rifle Division
XX
Askalepov
173 Rifle Division
XX
Barinov
233 Rifle Division
XX
Miroshnichenko
260 Rifle Division
XX
Valjugin
273 Rifle Division
XXXX
Zhadov
66 Army
XX
Ignatov
64 Rifle Division
XX
Vladimirov
99 Rifle Division
XX
Makarov
116 Rifle Division
XX
Nikichenko
226 Rifle Division
XX
Baklanov
299 Rifle Division
XX
Chuvashev
343 Rifle Division
XXXXX
Eremenko
Stalingrad Front
XXXX
Chuikov
62 Army
XX
Rodimtsev
13 G. Rifle Division
XX
Guriev
39 G. Rifle Division
XX
Sokolov
45 Rifle Division
XX
Gorishny
95 Rifle Division
XX
Ermolkin
112 Rifle Division
XX
Liudnikov
138 Rifle Division
XX
Smekhotvorov
193 Rifle Division
XX
Batiuk
284 Rifle Division
XX
Gurtiev
308 Rifle Division
XX
Zholudev
37 G. Rifle Division
X
92 Brigade
X
149 Rifle Brigade
X
124 Rifle Brigade
XXXX
Shumilov
64 Army
XX
Denisenko
36 G. Rifle Division
XX
Losev
29 Rifle Division
XX
Safiulin
38 Rifle Division
XX
Kirsanov
157 Rifle Division
XX
Skvortsov
204 Rifle Division
XXXX
Tolbukhin
57 Army
XXX
Tanaschishin
13 Mech. Corps
XX
Eremenko
169 Rifle Division
XX
Morozov
422 Rifle Division
XXXX
Trufanov
51 Army
XXX
Volsky
4 Mech. Corps
XXX
Shapkin
4 Cavalry Corps
XX
Vasilenko
15 G. Rifle Division
XXXX
Gerasimenko
28 Army
XX
Gubarevich
34 G. Rifle Division
XX
Alekseev
248 Rifle Division



OPERATIONS INTERACTIVE MAP TIMELINE CONTACT


STAL ingrad battle DATA credits and contact information last major update : 2016-04-05